MathsGee Answers is Zero-Rated (You do not need data to access) on: Telkom | Dimension Data | Rain | MWEB
First time here? Checkout the FAQs!
x
MathsGee is Zero-Rated (You do not need data to access) on: Telkom |Dimension Data | Rain | MWEB

1 like 0 dislike
104 views
The lowest common multiple of 5 and 7, is …
in Mathematics by Diamond (74,874 points) | 104 views

3 Answers

2 like 0 dislike
Best answer
5,10,15,20,25,30,35 7,14,21,28,35 LCM is 35
by Wooden (172 points)
selected by
1 like 0 dislike
5×7=35

Since all numbers are odd and prime 35 is the correct answer when getting their product
by Diamond (43,672 points)
1 like 0 dislike
5 x 7 = 35

35 is the lowest common multiple between 7 and 5
by Wooden (4,032 points)