Get Your Answer Fast Within An Hour
First time here? Checkout the FAQs!
x

*Math Image Search only works best with zoomed in and well cropped math screenshots. Check DEMO

0 like 0 dislike
121 views
24% of $\frac{5}{6}$ is
in Mathematics by Platinum (129,882 points) | 121 views

2 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
Best answer
24/100 x 5/6=0.2
by Wooden Status (4,044 points)
selected by
0 like 0 dislike
24/100 x 5/6 = 2/10 = 1/5
by Diamond (52,784 points)