MathsGee Answers is Zero-Rated (You do not need data to access) on: Telkom | Dimension Data | Rain | MWEB
First time here? Checkout the FAQs!
x

ASK - ANSWER - COMMENT - VOTE - DONATE


Network: Global | Joburg Libraries | MOOCs | StartUpTribe | Zimbabwe | Donate

MathsGee is Zero-Rated (You do not need data to access) on: Telkom |Dimension Data | Rain | MWEB

0 like 0 dislike
130 views
What is the rate of change of acceleration?
in Physics by Diamond (67,406 points)
recategorized by | 130 views

9 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
Best answer
Jerk/Jolt is the rate at which an object's acceleration changes.
by (142 points)
selected by
1 like 0 dislike
The rate of change of acceleration is called a Jerk
by Wooden (196 points)
1 like 0 dislike
Rate of change of acceleration is jerk
by Wooden (156 points)
1 like 0 dislike
the rate of change of acceleration is Jerk /Jolt
by Wooden (158 points)
1 like 0 dislike
It is called Jerk
by Wooden (610 points)
1 like 0 dislike
Rate of change of acceleration is a Jerk
by Wooden (302 points)
1 like 0 dislike
It is a vector quantity Jerk.
by Wooden (180 points)
0 like 0 dislike

Jolt is the rate at which an object's acceleration changes with respect to time.

by Wooden (300 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Jerk/jolt is known as the rate of change of acceleration
by (136 points)

MathsGee Answers is a global, STEM-focused Q&A platform where you can ask people from all over the world educational questions for improved outcomes.



On MathsGee Answers, you can:


1. Ask questions
2. Answer questions
3. Comment on Answers
4. Vote on Questions and Answers
5. Donate to your favourite users

Registered Members Online
MathsGee Tools

Math Worksheet Generator

Math Algebra Solver

Trigonometry Simulations

Vectors Simulations

Matrix Arithmetic Simulations

Matrix Transformations Simulations

Quadratic Equations Simulations

Probability & Statistics Simulations

PHET Simulations

Visual Statistics

Interactive Courseware

ZeroEd Search Engine

Article Rewriter Tool

Word Counter Tool

Other Tools

MathsGee TV |ZOOM | Slack | eBook