MathsGee Answers is Zero-Rated (You do not need data to access) on: Telkom | Dimension Data | Rain | MWEB
First time here? Checkout the FAQs!
x
MathsGee is Zero-Rated (You do not need data to access) on: Telkom |Dimension Data | Rain | MWEB

0 like 0 dislike
64 views
Explain Coulomb’s law for me please.
in Physics by Diamond (74,874 points)
recategorized by | 64 views

2 Answers

2 like 0 dislike
Best answer
F= KQ1Q2/d^2

F Is proportional to the two Charges

F is inversely proportional to the square of the distance between them.

Coulomb's law - states that the electric force of any two charges is directly proportional to the two charges and inversely proportional to the square of the distance between them.
by Wooden (2,658 points)
selected by
0 like 0 dislike
The Coulomb' s Law states that the Force is directly propotional to the product of the charges to of the two elements and inversely propotional to the distance between them
by Wooden (1,084 points)