MathsGee Answers is Zero-Rated (You do not need data to access) on: Telkom | Dimension Data | Rain | MWEB
First time here? Checkout the FAQs!
x
MathsGee is Zero-Rated (You do not need data to access) on: Telkom |Dimension Data | Rain | MWEB

0 like 0 dislike
110 views
What does Ohm's law say?
in Physics by Diamond (74,874 points)
recategorized by | 110 views

5 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
Best answer
Ohm' s Law relates the relationship between the voltage, resistance and current in a circuit. the Voltage is directly propotional to the current and resistance

V=IR
by Wooden (1,084 points)
selected by
1 like 0 dislike
it relates to the voltage difference between two points, the electric current flowing between them, and the resistance of the path of the current.

the formula is I = V / R
by Wooden (1,276 points)
1 like 0 dislike
A law relating the voltage difference between two points, the electric current flowing between them, and the resistance of the path of the current
by Wooden (262 points)
1 like 0 dislike
Ohm's law says that whatever voltage is supplied into the circuit is equal to the charge that will flow in it up until it is interrupted by the opposing resistance.
by Wooden (610 points)
1 like 0 dislike
The current through a conductor between two point is directly proportional to the voltage across the two points.
by Wooden (622 points)

MathsGee provides answers to subject-specific educational questions for improved outcomes.



On MathsGee Answers, you can:


1. Ask questions
2. Answer questions
3. Comment on Answers
4. Vote on Questions and Answers
5. Donate to your favourite users

MathsGee Tools

Math Worksheet Generator

Math Algebra Solver

Trigonometry Simulations

Vectors Simulations

Matrix Arithmetic Simulations

Matrix Transformations Simulations

Quadratic Equations Simulations

Probability & Statistics Simulations

PHET Simulations

Visual Statistics

ZeroEd Search Engine

Other Tools

MathsGee ZOOM | eBook