Get Your Answer Fast Within An Hour
First time here? Checkout the FAQs!
x

*Math Image Search only works best with zoomed in and well cropped math screenshots. Check DEMO

2 like 0 dislike
2,853 views
The most frequently occurring value of a data set is called the:
in Data Science & Statistics by Platinum (129,882 points) | 2,853 views

6 Answers

2 like 0 dislike
Best answer
The most frequently occurring value of a data set is called the mode
by Wooden Status (1,344 points)
selected by
0 like 0 dislike
the answer is mode.
by Wooden Status (390 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Mode is the most commonly occurring value in a data set.
by Wooden Status (492 points)
0 like 0 dislike
the mode of a data set is the value that occurs most often, a data set can have no mode.
by Wooden Status (260 points)
0 like 0 dislike
the most occurring value is the mode.
by Wooden Status (150 points)
0 like 0 dislike
It is called the mode
by Wooden Status (408 points)