Get Help And Discuss STEM Concepts From Math To Data Science & Financial Literacy
STEM Gender Equality | Join us on ZOOM | Spreading Mathematical Happiness

Help The Education Support Forum through MathsGee serve learners across Africa with a DONATION

0 like 0 dislike
40 views
What is a measure of centrality?
in Data Science by Diamond (49,130 points) | 40 views

2 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
Best answer
It is a summary measure that attempts to describe a whole set of data with a single value that represents the middle or centre of its distribution. Examples include mean, median and central feature
by Wooden (182 points)
selected by
1 like 0 dislike
Measure of centrality is a summary measure that attempts to describe a whole set of data with a single value that represents the middle or center of its distribution.
by Wooden (172 points)

No related questions found

Welcome to MathsGee Q&A Bank, Africa’s largest personalized STEM and Financial Literacy education network that helps people find answers to problems, connect with others and take action to improve their outcomes.


MathsGee Q&A is the STEM and Financial Literacy knowledge-sharing community where students and experts put their heads together to crack their toughest questions.


Help The Education Support Forum through MathsGee serve learners across Africa with a DONATION

Enter your email address: