Quality Learning Support For Better Outcomes
First time here? Checkout the FAQs!
x
MathsGee is Zero-Rated (You do not need data to access) on: Telkom |Dimension Data | Rain | MWEB

3 like 0 dislike
181 views
Whats the difference between complementary and supplementary angles?
in Mathematics by Diamond (80,728 points) | 181 views

3 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
Best answer
complementary angles add up to 90 degrees and supplementary angles add up to 180
by Wooden (4,032 points)
selected by
1 like 0 dislike
Complementary angles add up to 90 degrees, whereas supplementary add up to 180 degrees.
by Diamond (44,170 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Complementary angles add up to $90^0$ and Supplementary angles add up to $180^0$
by (138 points)