Quality Learning Support For All
First time here? Checkout the FAQs!
x
MathsGee is Zero-Rated (You do not need data to access) on: Telkom |Dimension Data | Rain | MWEB

0 like 0 dislike
92 views
FInd the value of angle $x$ if $2x + x+ 75^{\circ}$
in Mathematics by Platinum (95,806 points) | 92 views

2 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
Best answer
3x + 75 = 180 int angles of triangle

3x=105

x=35
by Wooden (4,040 points)
selected by
1 like 0 dislike
assume are angles in a triangle

2x+x+75=180

3x=180-75

3x=105

x= 35 degrees
by Diamond (45,608 points)