Quality Learning Support For Better Outcomes
First time here? Checkout the FAQs!
x
MathsGee is Zero-Rated (You do not need data to access) on: Telkom |Dimension Data | Rain | MWEB

0 like 0 dislike
79 views
$x$ is a natural number, the next two natural numbers are:
in Mathematics by Diamond (80,728 points) | 79 views

3 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
Best answer
x; x+1; x+2 are the 3 consecutive natural numbers
by Diamond (80,728 points)
0 like 0 dislike
x+1, x+2

add positively to get next natural number, as x should be positive also
by Diamond (44,170 points)
0 like 1 dislike
x is a variable that can be representing any natural number.
by Wooden (388 points)