0 like 0 dislike
13 views
Solve the equation $4x - 7 = 2x + 13$
in Grade 8 Maths by Diamond (37.9k points) | 13 views

2 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
Best answer
collect like terms to one side of equation

4x-2x=13+7

2x=20

x=10
by Silver Status (28.5k points)
selected by
1 like 0 dislike
4x -2x=20

2x=20

x=10
by Wooden (3.9k points)

No related questions found

Welcome to MathsGee Open Question and Answer Bank, a platform, where you can ask Maths and Science questions and receive answers from other members of the community. Help is always 100% FREE!
MathsGee QnA is the knowledge-sharing community where millions of students and experts put their heads together to crack their toughest homework questions.

Enter your email address: