Get Help And Discuss STEM Concepts From Math To Data Science & Financial Literacy
STEM Gender Equality | Join us on ZOOM | Spreading Mathematical Happiness

MathsGee is free of annoying ads. We want to keep it like this. You can help with your DONATION

1 like 0 dislike
39 views
The lowest common multiple of 5 and 7, is …
in Grade 7 Maths by Diamond (50,571 points) | 39 views

3 Answers

2 like 0 dislike
Best answer
5,10,15,20,25,30,35 7,14,21,28,35 LCM is 35
by (96 points)
selected by
1 like 0 dislike
5×7=35

Since all numbers are odd and prime 35 is the correct answer when getting their product
by Diamond (39,577 points)
1 like 0 dislike
5 x 7 = 35

35 is the lowest common multiple between 7 and 5
by Wooden (3,935 points)