Get Help From Experts in Data Science and Mathematics
ePortfolios |STEM Gender Equality | ZOOM | Slack | Spreading Mathematical Happiness

You can support MathsGee with your DONATION

0 like 0 dislike
45 views
Solve the equation $2x + 6 = 0$
by Diamond (53,882 points) | 45 views

2 Answers

2 like 0 dislike
Best answer
$2x +6 = 0$

$2x = -6$

Therefore, $x = -3$
by Bronze Status (8,657 points)
selected by
1 like 0 dislike
2x=-6

2x ÷ 2 = -6 ÷ 2

x=-3
by Wooden (3,973 points)

No related questions found

Welcome to MathsGee Q&A Bank, Africa’s largest personalized FREE Study Help network that helps people find answers to problems and connect with experts for improved outcomes.


Get help from experts - simply ask your question


You can Support MathsGee with your DONATION

Enter your email address:

13,102 questions
10,327 answers
101 comments
11,185 users