Get Help From Experts in Data Science and Mathematics
ePortfolios |STEM Gender Equality | ZOOM | Slack | Spreading Mathematical Happiness

You can support MathsGee with your DONATION

0 like 0 dislike
27 views
Solve (x + 4)(x − 4) = 0
by Diamond (53,882 points) | 27 views

2 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
Best answer
x+ 4 =0 or x-4 = 0

x=-4 or x =4
by Wooden (3,973 points)
selected by
1 like 0 dislike
equate roots right away

x= -4 or x= 4
by Diamond (40,360 points)

No related questions found

Welcome to MathsGee Q&A Bank, Africa’s largest personalized FREE Study Help network that helps people find answers to problems and connect with experts for improved outcomes.


Get help from experts - simply ask your question


You can Support MathsGee with your DONATION

Enter your email address:

13,102 questions
10,327 answers
101 comments
11,185 users