Quality Learning Support For Better Outcomes
First time here? Checkout the FAQs!
x
MathsGee is Zero-Rated (You do not need data to access) on: Telkom |Dimension Data | Rain | MWEB

0 like 0 dislike
40 views
24% of $\frac{5}{6}$ is
in Mathematics by Diamond (78,454 points) | 40 views

2 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
Best answer
24/100 x 5/6=0.2
by Wooden (4,032 points)
selected by
0 like 0 dislike
24/100 x 5/6 = 2/10 = 1/5
by Diamond (44,036 points)