0 like 0 dislike
19 views
SImplify $5\frac{1}{3} \times 6\frac{2}{5}$
in Grade 8 Maths by Diamond (37.9k points) | 19 views

2 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
Best answer
16/3 x 32/5 =512/15
by Wooden (3.9k points)
selected by
1 like 0 dislike
= 16/3 x 32/5

= 512/15

= 34 2/15
by Silver Status (28.5k points)

No related questions found

Welcome to MathsGee Open Question and Answer Bank, a platform, where you can ask Maths and Science questions and receive answers from other members of the community. Help is always 100% FREE!
MathsGee QnA is the knowledge-sharing community where millions of students and experts put their heads together to crack their toughest homework questions.

Enter your email address: