Get Help And Discuss STEM Concepts From Math To Data Science & Financial Literacy
STEM Gender Equality | Join us on ZOOM | Spreading Mathematical Happiness

Help The Education Support Forum through MathsGee serve learners across Africa with a DONATION

2 like 0 dislike
1,584 views
Since the mode is the most frequently occurring data value, it

a. can never be larger than the mean
b. is always larger than the median
c. is always larger than the mean
d. must have a value of at least two
e. None of the above answers is correct.
in Data Science by Diamond (48,972 points) | 1,584 views

4 Answers

3 like 0 dislike
Best answer
e. None of the above answers is correct.
by Wooden (401 points)
selected by
2 like 0 dislike
none of the above answers is correct.
by Wooden (286 points)
0 like 0 dislike
can never be larger than the median
by Wooden (167 points)
0 like 0 dislike
none of the above is correct
by Wooden (233 points)