Get Help And Discuss STEM Concepts From Math To Data Science & Financial Literacy
STEM Gender Equality | Join us on ZOOM | Spreading Mathematical Happiness

MathsGee is free of annoying ads. We want to keep it like this. You can help with your DONATION

1 like 0 dislike
234 views
The difference between the largest and the smallest data values is the

a. variance
b. interquartile range
c. range
d. coefficient of variation
e. None of the above answers is correct.
in Data Science by Diamond (50,454 points) | 234 views

2 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
Best answer
c. range is the largest number minus the smallest number
by Wooden (256 points)
selected by
1 like 0 dislike
c. It is the range.
by Wooden (401 points)