Get Help From Experts in Data Science and Mathematics
ePortfolios |STEM Gender Equality | ZOOM | Slack | Spreading Mathematical Happiness

You can support MathsGee with your DONATION

2 like 0 dislike
814 views
Which of the following is not a measure of central location?

a. mean
b. median
c. variance
d. mode
e. None of the above answers is correct.
by Diamond (53,882 points) | 814 views

5 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
Best answer
c.) Variance
by Wooden (698 points)
selected by
0 like 0 dislike
c. Variance. Variance measures the spread of data around the mean.
by Wooden (401 points)
0 like 0 dislike
the variance
by Wooden (170 points)
0 like 0 dislike
variance belongs to measure of dispersion
by Wooden (310 points)
0 like 0 dislike
the answer is variance
by (39 points)

No related questions found

Welcome to MathsGee Q&A Bank, Africa’s largest personalized FREE Study Help network that helps people find answers to problems and connect with experts for improved outcomes.


Get help from experts - simply ask your question


You can Support MathsGee with your DONATION

Enter your email address:

13,102 questions
10,327 answers
101 comments
11,191 users