0 like 0 dislike
21 views
Complete the following: $\frac{3}{4} = \frac{}{12} = \frac{}{32} = \frac{}{52}$
in Grade 8 Maths by Diamond (37.9k points) | 21 views

2 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
Best answer
change to same denominator, then multiply the numerator by same factor

3/4 = 9/12

3/4 = 24/32

3/4 = 39/52
by Silver Status (28.5k points)
selected by
1 like 0 dislike
9/12

24/32

39/52
by Wooden (3.9k points)