Get Help From Experts in Data Science and Mathematics
ePortfolios |STEM Gender Equality | ZOOM | Slack | Spreading Mathematical Happiness

You can support MathsGee with your DONATION

0 like 0 dislike
46 views
Define Gauss’ law
in Random by Diamond (53,829 points) | 46 views

2 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
Best answer
Gauss\`s law also  known as Gauss\`s flux theorem is a law relating the distribution of electric charge to the resulting electric field.The surface under consideration may be a closed one enclosing a volume such as spherical surface.
by Wooden (288 points)
selected by
1 like 0 dislike
The total of the electric Flux out of a closed surface is equal to the charge enclosed divided by the permittivity.
by Wooden (494 points)