0 like 0 dislike
35 views
in Statistics Questions by Wooden (2.3k points) | 35 views

2 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
Best answer
Accuracy, completeness, reliability, relevance and timeliness.
by (133 points)
selected by
1 like 0 dislike
The five characteristics of describing data are accuracy, precision, completeness, reliability and relevance.
by Bronze Status (5k points)

No related questions found

Welcome to MathsGee Skills Question and Answer Bank, a platform, where you can ask study questions and receive answers from other members of the community. Help is always 100% FREE!
MathsGee Q&A is the knowledge-sharing community where millions of students and experts put their heads together to crack their toughest homework questions.

Enter your email address:

Popular Courses

Python For First Timers
Python For Everyone