Get Help And Discuss STEM Concepts From Math To Data Science & Financial Literacy
STEM Gender Equality | Join us on ZOOM | Spreading Mathematical Happiness

MathsGee is free of annoying ads. We want to keep it like this. You can help with your DONATION

0 like 0 dislike
41 views
Explain Coulomb’s law for me please.
in Grade 12 Physical Sciences by Diamond (50,571 points) | 41 views

2 Answers

2 like 0 dislike
Best answer
F= KQ1Q2/d^2

F Is proportional to the two Charges

F is inversely proportional to the square of the distance between them.

Coulomb's law - states that the electric force of any two charges is directly proportional to the two charges and inversely proportional to the square of the distance between them.
by Wooden (2,549 points)
selected by
0 like 0 dislike
The Coulomb' s Law states that the Force is directly propotional to the product of the charges to of the two elements and inversely propotional to the distance between them
by Wooden (1,121 points)