Get Help And Discuss STEM Concepts From Math To Data Science & Financial Literacy
STEM Gender Equality | Join us on ZOOM | Spreading Mathematical Happiness

MathsGee is free of annoying ads. We want to keep it like this. You can help with your DONATION

0 like 0 dislike
71 views
What does Ohm's law say?
in Grade 12 Physical Sciences by Diamond (50,571 points) | 71 views

5 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
Best answer
Ohm' s Law relates the relationship between the voltage, resistance and current in a circuit. the Voltage is directly propotional to the current and resistance

V=IR
by Wooden (1,121 points)
selected by
1 like 0 dislike
it relates to the voltage difference between two points, the electric current flowing between them, and the resistance of the path of the current.

the formula is I = V / R
by Wooden (1,126 points)
1 like 0 dislike
A law relating the voltage difference between two points, the electric current flowing between them, and the resistance of the path of the current
by Wooden (151 points)
1 like 0 dislike
Ohm's law says that whatever voltage is supplied into the circuit is equal to the charge that will flow in it up until it is interrupted by the opposing resistance.
by Wooden (474 points)
1 like 0 dislike
The current through a conductor between two point is directly proportional to the voltage across the two points.
by Wooden (494 points)