Get Help And Discuss STEM Concepts From Math To Data Science & Financial Literacy
STEM Gender Equality | Join us on ZOOM | Spreading Mathematical Happiness

MathsGee is free of annoying ads. We want to keep it like this. You can help with your DONATION

0 like 0 dislike
98 views
How much time does it take for 30 Coulombs of charge to pass through a wire carrying a current of 5.0 amperes?
in Grade 12 Physical Sciences by Diamond (50,547 points) | 98 views

2 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
Best answer
i = q/t

t= q/i

t= 30/5

t= 6 seconds
by Wooden (1,088 points)
selected by
0 like 0 dislike
t = q / I

30c/5amperes = 6sec
by Wooden (474 points)