0 like 0 dislike
46 views
If a ${9}{V}$ battery is connected to a circuit of resistance ${45}{\Omega}$, what current flows?
in Grade 12 Physical Sciences by Diamond (39.7k points) | 46 views

2 Answers

2 like 0 dislike
Best answer
I = V/R

   = 9/45

   = 0.2A
by Wooden (358 points)
selected by
0 like 0 dislike
R = 45 OHMS     V = 9 V    I = ?

R = V / I

I = V / R

I = 9 / 45

I = 0.2 A
by Wooden (1k points)