Get Help And Discuss STEM Concepts From Math To Data Science & Financial Literacy
STEM Gender Equality | Join us on ZOOM | Spreading Mathematical Happiness

MathsGee is free of annoying ads. We want to keep it like this. You can help with your DONATION

0 like 0 dislike
1,949 views
The difference between the largest and the smallest data values is called the:
in Data Science by Diamond (50,454 points) | 1,949 views

2 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
Best answer
It is called the range.
by Wooden (256 points)
selected by
1 like 0 dislike
The difference is called the range.
by Wooden (401 points)