Get Help And Discuss STEM Concepts From Math To Data Science & Financial Literacy
STEM Gender Equality | Join us on ZOOM | Spreading Mathematical Happiness

MathsGee is free of annoying ads. We want to keep it like this. You can help with your DONATION

1 like 0 dislike
213 views
*A high standard of living, quality of life and wellbeing for all citizens *Well educated citizens and skills revolution underpinned by science, technology and innovation *Healthy and well-nourished citizens *A United Africa (Federal or Confederate) *A peaceful and secure Africa *Engaged and empowered youth and children *Full gender equality in all spheres of life
in Agenda 2063 by | 213 views

3 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
Best answer
I believe that there is a lot to be done to get as many people fired up for #Agenda2063 as possible. Member countries are supposed to spearhead this and carry the message of the African Union to their people but it doesnt seem to be the case.

Youth formations are our only hope, we have to get as many youth group to start advocating for change in the way the AU operates. I can tell you that among all my friends no one knows about Agenda2063 and these are educated cosmopolitan Africans. More can be done from the AU side.
by Wooden (479 points)
selected by
1 like 0 dislike
The African Union has done the necessary research and empowered member countries with enough information to promote and adopt the agreed upon aspirations. We all have a part to play to make sure we achieve our goals.
by Bronze Status (8,600 points)
0 like 0 dislike

Do most African youths know about the AU's #Agenda2063 ?

by Diamond (50,545 points)

Welcome to MathsGee Q&A Bank, Africa’s largest personalized STEM and Financial Literacy education network that helps people find answers to problems, connect with others and take action to improve their outcomes.


MathsGee Q&A is the STEM and Financial Literacy knowledge-sharing community where students and experts put their heads together to crack their toughest questions.


MathsGee is free of annoying ads. We want to keep it like this. You can help with your DONATION

Enter your email address:

11,560 questions
9,542 answers
100 comments
10,449 users